GSA Graduation
9 December 2021

Graduates

Innovation School

Master of Design in Design Innovation and Interaction Design

  • Jana Manuela Aumueller
  • Junnan Han
  • Leiyang Jin
  • Xiaochen Zhan
  • Weixuan Zhang

In absentia

  • Chen Cai
  • Ruoyu Fang
  • Weitong Huang
  • Jiajie Lang
  • Angjin Li
  • Boyang Liu
  • Jiya Liu
  • Qiannan Liu
  • Tingyu Qiu
  • Jiayi Song
  • Bingxin Su
  • Tingwei Wang
  • Xu Wang
  • Ye Wang
  • Yiwei Wang
  • Zhao Yi Wang
  • Yaqian Xu
  • Mingxin Yang
  • Ruoxi Yin
  • Lu Yu
  • Yang Yu
  • Yanyun Yu
  • Shiqi Zeng
  • Jiarui Zhang
  • Qiti Zhang
  • Hongcen Zhou
  • Yuhao Zhu
  • Lele Zou

Master of Research

In absentia

  • Heather Martin

Master of Design in Design Innovation and Environmental Design

  • Sam Moore Barlow

In absentia

  • Fengrui Dong
  • Ana Laura Flores Guerrero
  • Boe Holder
  • Sheridan Ann Tuck

Master of Design in Design Innovation and Citizenship

  • Patrick Donald Paul Joyce
  • Martyna Anna Sykta
  • Kathleen Ella Wan-Ling Upsdale

In absentia

  • Edward William Dugard Cox

Master of Design in Design Innovation and Service Design

  • Sundus Ibrahim Alorij
  • Hannah Amy Heaton
  • Kirsten Isabel Nicholson
  • Aditya Arun Patil
  • Alessandra Pizzuti
  • Vinishree Solanki
  • Lydia Stewart
  • Xingyi Tang
  • Fateme Zamen
  • Yuzheng Zhang

In absentia

  • Yanlin An
  • Zili Chen
  • Jiaxin Dai
  • Lin Deng
  • Bokang Fan
  • Jie Fang
  • Xinyi Li
  • Xueyan Li
  • Lei Lu
  • Yingzhi Ouyang
  • Xiangyu Qi
  • Yingnan Shi
  • Rose Stobbie
  • Jiuyang Su
  • Zhedong Tan
  • Yafang Wang
  • Yingrui Wang
  • Jiangjingjing Xu
  • Zhenyang Yan
  • Yifan Yang
  • Wu Yue
  • Xinjing Zhang
  • Xiangyu Zhu

Master of European Design in Product Design

  • Neal Cameron

Bachelor of Design in Product Design with Honours

In absentia

  • Megan Maxwell

School of Architecture

Doctor of Philosophy

In absentia

  • Eman Khaled Mayah

Master of Architectural Studies

  • Jekaterina Ancane
  • Gary Livingstone
  • In absentia
  • Roba Ali Al Garny
  • Kejie Chen
  • Ziyu Feng
  • Lu Li
  • Xinyu Liu
  • Zhuofeng Shen
  • Jingyi Zhang

Master of Architecture

  • Leo Evangelos Alf Berger
  • Paul David Smith
  • Ella Walklate

In absentia

  • Andrew Lang
  • Simon Tsung Man Ng
  • Lidia O’Shea

Diploma in Architecture

  • Jordan Barrett
  • Celine Black
  • Sonia Gerawat
  • Cody James Hay
  • Yik Yeong Look
  • Ds Nadine Isabel C. Paderog
  • Lillianne Rokstad
  • Divya Vijay Shah
  • Craig Stephens
  • Shih-Lin Tseng
  • Jorge Armando Velasco Velasco
  • Pui Yee Wang

In absentia

  • Siyana Dimitrova Borisova
  • Kenneth Joshua Eugene Brangman
  • Ciara May Ann Dineen
  • Emma Hargreaves
  • Tess Hillan
  • Benjamin Rowley
  • Samuel Naci Us

Bachelor of Architecture with Honours

  • Charles Henry Dunn
  • Sophie Emerson
  • Nikki Khosrowpour
  • Shubham Santosh Kirve
  • Daumantas Patamsis
  • Dorica Santos
  • In absentia:
  • Umar Chothia
  • Jonguk Kim
  • Chloe MacKinnon

Bachelor of Architecture

  • Kryslynn D’Sa
  • Hannah Steele-Milne
  • In absentia:
  • Koray Bakirküre
  • Elizabeth Anne Loughead O’Donnell
  • Tobias Quezado Deckker
  • Franklin Natalino Simão
  • Renas Rahman Osman
  • Anjolaoluwa A. Soji-Oyawoye
  • Maud Indiana Vikjord

School of Design

Master of Design in Communication Design

  • Margaux Pauline Jeanne Audy

In absentia

  • Jingsi Chen

Postgraduate Diploma in Communication Design

In absentia

  • Frances Carol Campbell

Master of Design in Graphic Design

  • Xiaoqi Chen
  • Alicia Rose Milton

In absentia

  • Yuxin Li
  • Siqi Yu

Master of Design in Illustration

  • Diana Kristin Bechmann
  • Sally Mairs
  • Kaoru Takemoto

In absentia

  • Jinyi Fan

Master of Design in Photography

  • Kamila Leszczyniak
  • Ruibao Li

Master of Design in Fashion and Textiles

  • Jodie Barnacle-Best
  • Alice Callum
  • Ziye Lin
  • Jonathan MacKinnon
  • Calum Ross Taylor
  • Yanan Wang
  • Shuyu Xiong

In absentia

  • Yanzhu Li
  • Sinuo Peng
  • Yuhan Sun
  • Peimeng Wang
  • Ziwei Wang
  • Jiani Zhang
  • Yitong Zheng
  • Jiahan Zhuang

Master of Design in Interior Design

  • Pengfei Dai
  • Shuyuan Deng
  • Mhairi Gregor
  • Simran Sanjay Gupte
  • Mengyu Jiao
  • Erin Moodie
  • Josafinni Porter Chambers
  • Qi Qian
  • David Anthony Ross
  • Ruby Red South Moffat
  • Yan Wang
  • Yindan Wang
  • Ying Zhang

In absentia

  • Ying Chang
  • Lyes Chikhoun
  • Wenfei Gao
  • Kang He
  • Zhijun He
  • Shanshan Jiang
  • Wenhan Li
  • Wenrui Li
  • Yiming Li
  • Chuchu Liang
  • Xiaoyi Liang
  • Long Lin
  • Yun Liu
  • Zhi Quan Lum
  • Bichun Nie
  • Yang Shi
  • Bingce Sun
  • Weiyi Xia
  • Yijun Xing
  • Wei Yan
  • Caiwei Yang
  • Xin Yu
  • Shiying Zhang
  • Yixue Zhang
  • Zhiqin Zhang
  • Xinyu Zhao
  • Zhihan Zhao
  • Chen Zheng
  • Shijie Zhang

Master of Science in Product Design Engineering

  • Alaeddine Bahige Alayeli
  • Eefje Boukes
  • Liuyuan Fu
  • Noor-E-Aazam Yaasin Gunny
  • Jared David Martin
  • Bassel Yasser Zeid

In absentia

  • Ping Chen
  • Sean Alexander Fisher
  • Hongjie Guo
  • Runyuan Lan
  • Xiaofang Li
  • Jinxin Liu
  • Yuzhuo Liu
  • Jingyi Pang
  • Huang Tongliang
  • Naiwen Xu
  • Kaiqi Yi
  • Shichun Yu
  • Yining Yu
  • Xuyang Zhang
  • Anqi Zhuo
  • Ge Zhou

Postgraduate Certificate in Learning and Teaching

  • Rickie Mcneill

Bachelor of Arts in Communication Design with Honours

  • Edward James Campbell Faulds
  • Campbell Thomas Fraser
  • Georgina Rosemary Stevens
  • Spike Wright

Bachelor of Arts in Communication Design

In absentia

  • Eve Laura Gnoyke
  • Keith Robson
  • Tan Shu Hui

Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design with Honours

  • Nicola Burleigh
  • Shannan Flockhart
  • Rutendo Laura Gwafa
  • Amanda Jane Heavey
  • Connor Naughton
  • Dermot Rooney
  • Bushra Samimy
  • Sophia Steele
  • Luke Jessie John White

In absentia

  • Emese Csenge Stork

Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design

  • Ellen Koenig
  • Georgios Tsivranidis

Bachelor of Arts in Interaction Design with Honours

  • Denizali Onal
  • Fabio Rebelo Paiva

Bachelor of Arts in Textile Design with Honours

  • Lucy Broadfoot
  • Anna Casey
  • Tipsukon Cochrane

Bachelor of Arts in Silversmithing and Jewellery with Honours

  • Cara Zoe Smith

School of Fine Art

Doctor of Philosophy

In absentia

  • Rongwei Zhang

Master of Fine Art

In absentia

  • Delaney Tesch

Postgraduate Diploma in Fine Art

In absentia

  • Lorien Rain Hansford

Master of Letters in Curatorial Practice

  • Louise Muriel Burns
  • Ruth Frances Grace Dorber
  • Jamie Dyer
  • Sophie Fulton
  • Rosie Gilbertson
  • Siobhan Healy
  • Caitlin Eanna Heaney
  • Rachael Kelly
  • Katherine Ann Murphy
  • Holly Rose O’Brien
  • Katie O’Grady
  • Danielle Reekie
  • Agni Roussou
  • Olivia Marques Sessions
  • Gallia Gabriella Young-Hershlag
  • Anna Maya Zaitseva

In absentia

  • Cecelia Alice Clementine Graham
  • Kewei Xiong

Master of Letters in Fine Art Practice

  • James Falconer Campbell
  • Rihannon Garnett
  • Noémi Borbála Gheorghita
  • Siran Lei
  • Tingyu Lin
  • Ramona Lindsay
  • Monica Helen Marshall
  • Greta Martyniuk
  • Alison Piper
  • Craig Redshift-Millar
  • Chandelle Waugh
  • Daria Teresa Zapala

In absentia

  • Liyuan Chen
  • Megan Jacqui Devenny
  • Sean Ellcombe
  • Chonghe Fan
  • Mengran Feng
  • Sheng Huang
  • Yunqiu Li
  • Jueying Liu
  • Maja Liisberg Poulsen
  • Jia Wang
  • Mengtian Wang
  • Yan Wang
  • Dorian-Orlando Weber
  • Wanqing Xu
  • Sitian Zeng

Master of Letters in Art Writing

  • Timothea Armour
  • Enxhi Mandija
  • Siuán Ní Dhochartaigh
  • Sara Maria O’Brien
  • Molly O’Leary
  • Megan Rudden
  • Alice Wadkin

In absentia

  • Rachel E Harris-Huffman
  • Jennifer Martin
  • Morgan Williams
  • Yi Jie Zheng

Bachelor of Arts in Fine Art, Painting and Printmaking

  • Hannah Kate Absalom
  • Megan Dingwall
  • Tabitha Hall
  • Julita Jowita Hanlon
  • Catherine Daisy Iles
  • Sarah Olivia Johnston
  • Emily Knight
  • Elizabeth Isa Little
  • Ruby Ann Lord
  • Megan Queenan
  • Martha Joy Stefani-Bose
  • Esme Jane Stewart
  • Daisy Weir
  • Isla Marie West

In absentia

  • Emma Niamh Mcandrew D’Souza
  • Eleanor Toft
  • Lok Ching Wong

Bachelor of Arts in Fine Art, Photography

  • Júlia Navarro Diago
  • Lucas Orozco Del Pozo

In absentia

  • Andrew MacCrimmon
  • Jack Taylor

Bachelor of Arts in Fine Art, Sculpture and Environmental Art

  • Beth Anderson
  • Ella Lucy Rose Mackenzie
  • Gary Mooney

In absentia

  • Salvatore Capuano
  • Alkmini Gkousiari
  • Lily Catherine Mary Hollywell
  • Eilidh Reilly

School of Simulation & Visualisation

Doctor of Philosophy

  • Robin Stubbs

Master of Design in Sound for the Moving Image

  • Scott Jones
  • Alison Eubha Kendrick
  • Theo Alan Yves Le Derf
  • Fraser Clifford Crosbie Macbeath
  • Liam Maclean
  • Stephen Maxwell
  • Kirstin Mclellan
  • Oscar Tosh Prentice-Middleton
  • Ryan Sherlock
  • Kyra Shevaig Smith
  • Maria Zioga

In absentia

  • Eliyana Amaya Evans
  • Daniel Morrison Neil
  • Alexandros Psyllas
  • Siriya Suriyanon

Master of Science in Medical Visualisation and Human Anatomy

  • Victoria Carswell
  • Yuliya Chystaya
  • Felicity Debari Herrington
  • Hannah Horne
  • Niámh Mary Mundy
  • Gabriel Han Porras Rhee
  • Shahd Twijiri
  • Harrison Wong

In absentia

  • Sinaoife Andrews
  • Lea Cyrielle Mariella Brinon
  • Isabella Alicia Bushko
  • Gain Hahn
  • Sarah Marie Iannucci

Master of Science in Serious Games and Virtual Reality

  • Andrew Irvine Letailleur
  • Catherine Ann Walshe
  • Jiayao Yao

In absentia

  • Xueting Chen
  • Jordan Joshua Dunn
  • Weicong Li
  • Roelof Neuman
  • Darren James Robertson

Master of Science in Heritage Visualisation

  • Philipa Carruthers
  • Gráinne Sophie Hagan Fellowes

In absentia

  • Kyle Ramsey
  • William John Seaborne
  • Esme Oberon Van Der Beken
  • Laura Marie Willot

Bachelor of Design in Sound for the Moving Image with Honours

  • Peter Anthony Billingham
  • Lewis Hardy
  • Craig Hawthorne
  • Kelsey Jones
  • Mark Lees
  • Ronald Stuart Mackay
  • Liam Paul Scott
  • Panoraia Nora Vitali

In absentia

  • Owen Wicksted